Fixture List  2019
Dress for all matches is Whites and Club Shirts except (G) Greys
APRIL H/A TIME RINKS
Sat 13 Working Party H 10.00 All
Sun 14
Mon 22 Spoon Drive H 2.30 6R Mixed  (G)
Sat 27 Sawbridgeworth H 2.30 6R Mixed
Sun 28 Datchworth A 2.30 5R Mixed
MAY H/A TIME RINKS
Sat 4 Rosehill A 2.30 5T Mixed
Sun 5 Club Open Morning  H 10.00 6R Mixed
Sun 5 Ware H 2.30 6R Mixed
Mon 6 Club Open Morning  H 10.00 6R Mixed
Tue 7 Royston Vets A 2.30 4T mixed (G)
Wed 8 Alma Skinner Cup - Melbourn H 2.30 2T Ladies
Sat 11 Allenburys A 2.30 4T Mixed
Sun 12 Whit Hern A 2.00 6T Mixed
Sat 18 Hertford A 2.30 5R Mixed
Sun 19 Bengeo H 2.30 4T Mixed
Thu 23 Stevenage Town  A 2.30 2T Ladies  (G)
Sat 25 Stansted H 2.30 4R Mixed (G) 
Sun 26 HBA v HIBA H 2.00 6 Rinks
Thur 30 Clavering Seniors H 2.30 3 T Mixed (G)
JUNE H/A TIME RINKS
Sat 1 Royston A 2.30 3T Ladies
Sun 2 Cheshunt H 2.30 6T Mixed
Tue 4 Hoddesdon & Rye Park - Cty Lge Grp D A 6.00 1R Ladies (G)
Thu 6 Stansted  A 2.30 2T Ladies (G)
Sat 8 Datchworth H 2.30 5R Mixed
Sun 9 Melbourn H 2.30 6R Mixed (G)
Tue 11 Whit Hern  County League Alpha A 6.00 2RM (G)
Thu 13 Baldock Town  H 2.30 4T Mixed (G)
Sat 15 Bishop`s Stortford A 2.30 6T Mixed
Sun 16
Tue 18 Clavering Seniors A 2.30 3T Mixed (G)
Sat 22 Welwyn Garden City H 2.30 4/5 R Mixed
Sun 23 Royston H 2.30 6R Mixed
Sat 29 Rosedale A 2.30 5T Mixed
Sun 30 Baldock Town H 2.30 4T Mixed
JULY H/A TIME RINKS
Mon 1 North Herts A 2.30 4T Mixed (G)
Tue 2 HPPBA v Hunts PPBA H 2.00 6 Rinks men
Tue 2 Cheshunt - County League Alpha H 6.00 2RM (G)
Tue 2 Welwyn & District A 2.30 2T Ladies (G)
Sat 6 Club President  H 2.30 6 Rinks  
Sun 7
Thu 11 Northaw & Cuffley (2) - Cty Lge Grp C A 6.00 1R Ladies (G)
Fri 12 HBA Ladies Benevolent Triples H 9.00 6TL
Sat 13 Cheshunt A 2.00 6T Mixed
Sun 14 Allenburys H 2.30 4T Mixed
Tue 16 Royston Vets H 2.30 4T Mixed (G)
Tue 16 Rosedale - County League Grp D H 6.00 1R Ladies (G)
Thu 18 Northaw & Cuffley - County League Alpha H 6.00  2RM (G)  
Sat 20 Fixed Jack H 10.00 6 Rinks   (G)
Sun 21
Mon 22 Eversley Div Final H 6.00 3 Rinks
Tue 23 Datchworth - County League Alpha H 6.00  2RM (G)  
Tue 23 Sele Farm  - County League Grp C H 6.00 1R Ladies (G)
Thu 25 Ware - County League Alpha A 6.00  2RM (G)  
Sat 27 County Team Ten  Semi-Final H 10.00 4 Rinks   
Sun 28 Clacton A 2.30 6R Mixed 
Wed 31  Bishop's Stortford County League Grp C H 6.00 1R Ladies (G)
AUGUST H/A TIME RINKS
Thu 1 Hertford Castle - County League Grp C A 6.00 1R Ladies (G)
Sat 3
Sun 4 Hertford Castle A 2.30 5T Mixed
Mon 5 North Herts H 2.30 4T Mixed (G)
Tue 6 Ladies Gala Day H 10.00 6R Ladies
Sat 10
Sun 11 Whit Hern H 2.30 6T Mixed
Tue 13 Stevenage Town H 2.30 2T Ladies (G)
Wed 14 Hertford - County League Grp D A 6.00 1R Ladies (G)
Thu 15 Melbourn A 2.30 2T Ladies (G)
Sat 17 Welwyn Garden City A 2.30 4/5 R Mixed
Sun 18 Whitethorn H 2.30 6T Mixed
Mon 19 EHDWBA  3 Wood Singles H 10.00 6R Ladies
Tue 20 Bishop`s Stortford A 2.30 2T Ladies (G)
Thu 22 Baldock Town A 2.30 4T Mixed (G)
Sat 24 Shire Park A 2.30 6R Mixed 
Sun 25
Mon 26 Australian Pairs / Dress Down Day H 10.00 6R Mixed 
Wed 28 Sawbridgeworth A 2.30 2T Ladies 
Sat 31 Bears v Bulls  +  Buntingford Ladies 1 v 2  H 2.30 6 Rinks (G)
SEPTEMBER H/A TIME RINKS
Sun 1
Thu 5 HB Women v Suffolk H 1.30 6 Rinks
Sat 7 Club Finals H 10.00 6R Mixed 
Sun 8 Club Finals (Reserve Day) H 10.00
Sun 8 Stotfold A 2.30 4R Mixed
Wed 11 Stanstead H 2.30 2T Ladies (G)
Sat 14 Captain v Captain H 2.30 6R Mixed (G)
Sun 15 Hoddesdon & Rye Park H 2.30 5T Mixed
Wed 18 Rosehill  H 2.30 4T Mixed (G)
Sat 21
Sun 22 EHBA Presidents Day H 2.30 6 Rinks
Sun 29 Bengeo A 3.00 4T Mixed
LADIES MONDAY EVENING LEAGUE FIXTURES
Dress for all matches is Greys/ Club Tops - ONE RINK
JUNE H/A TIME RINKS
Mon 3 Rosehill H 6.00 1R Ladies
Mon 10 Whithern H 6.00 1R Ladies
Mon 17 No Game N/A N/A 1R Ladies
Mon 24 Elsenham A 6.00 1R Ladies
JULY H/A TIME RINKS
Mon 1 Hertford H 6.00 1R Ladies
Mon 8 Hertford Castle A 6.00 1R Ladies
Mon 15 Sawbridgeworth H 6.00 1R Ladies
Mon 22 Ware A 6.00 1R Ladies
Mon 29 Rye Park A 6.00 1R Ladies
LADIES FRIDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE FIXTURES
Dress for all matches is Club Shirts and Greys
MAY H/A TIME RINKS
Fri 10 Elsenham A 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 17 Ware  A 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 24 Elsenham H 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 31 Much Hadham A 2.30 1R Ladies
JUNE H/A TIME RINKS
Fri 7 Hertford Castle H 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 14 Ware H 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 21 Havers Park A 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 28 Much Hadham H 2.30 1R Ladies
JULY H/A TIME RINKS
Fri 5 Sawbridgeworth A 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 12 Bishops Stortford A 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 19 Hertford Castle  A 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 26 Havers Park H 2.30 1R Ladies
AUGUST H/A TIME RINKS
Fri 2 Sawbridgeworth H 2.30 1R Ladies
Fri 9 Bishops Stortford H 2.30 1R Ladies
EAST HERTS BOWLS LEAGUE FIXTURES
Dress for all matches is Club Shirts and Greys
BUNTINGFORD BEARS - DIVISION ONE
MAY H/A TIME RINKS
Mon 20 Bishops Stortford Ospreys A 6.00 2 Triples Men
Wed 29 Datchworth blue A 6.30 2 Triples Men
JUNE H/A TIME RINKS
Mon 3 Sele Farm A 6.30 2 Triples Men
Wed 12 Welwyn Grd City Lions A 6.30 2 Triples Men
Tue 18 Hertingfordbury H 6.30 2 Triples Men
Fri 28 Ware Wolves H 6.00 2 Triples Men
JULY H/A TIME RINKS
Fri 5 Welwyn Bucks A 6.30 2 Triples Men
Tue 9 Allenburys H 6.00 2 Triples Men
Mon 15 Ware Malsters A 6.30 2 Triples Men
Fri 19 Hertford Castle  H 6.00 2 Triples Men
Thu 25 Rosedale H 6.00 2 Triples Men
Mon 29 B S P A 6.00 2 Triples Men
AUGUST H/A TIME RINKS
Thu 1 Whit Hern Blue H 6.00 2 Triples Men
Mon 5 Bengeo Blue H 6.00 2 Triples Men
Tue 27 Welwyn Stags A 5.30 2 Triples Men
BUNTINGFORD BULLS - DIVISION THREE
Dress for all matches is Club Shirts and Greys
MAY H/A TIME RINKS
Thu 23 Rosehill Otters H 6.30 2 Triples Men
Thu 30 Much Hadham Hawks A 6.30 2 Triples Men
JUNE H/A TIME RINKS
Thu 13 Whit Hern Reds 6.30 2 Triples Men
Tue 18 Cuffley Hawks 6.30 2 Triples Men
Tue 25 Welwyn Harts A 6.30 2 Triples Men
JULY H/A TIME RINKS
Thu 4 Standon & Puckeridge A 6.30 2 Triples Men
Tue 9 Stevenage White H 6.30 2 Triples Men
Tue 16 Stevenage Blue A 6.30 2 Triples Men
Wed 31 Rosehill Kingfishers H 6.30 2 Triples Men
AUGUST H/A TIME RINKS
Tue 13 Aston Whistlers A 6.00 2 Triples Men
Dates for Diary 2019/2020
APRIL TIME
Sat 13th Working Party Spring Clean 10:00
Sat 13th Pre-Season Social 8.00
Mon 15th Club Competions Final Entry Date N/A
MAY TIME
Sun 5th Club Open Morning 10.00
Mon 6th Club Open Morning 10.00
JUNE TIME
Thu 27th EHDWBA Charity Gala 10.00
JULY TIME
Sun 28th H.B..County Finals Day  10.00
AUGUST TIME
Sat 3rd H.B. County League Area Finals 10.00
SEPTEMBER TIME
Sun 1st E.H.B.A. Finals Day 10.00
Sun 1st County League East Area Final 10.00
Sun 8th E.H.B.L. Finals Day 10.00
Tue 10th  EHDWBA Finals Day 10.00
Sat 14th H.B. County League Finals 10.00
OCTOBER TIME
Sat 12th Club Annual Presentation Dinner 7.00
Sat 26th E.H.D.W.B.A. Lunch 1.00
Sat 26th E.H.B.L. Annual Presentation 7.00
NOVEMBER TIME
Wed 13th H.B. Mens Annual Dinner 7.00
Sat 16th Club Quiz Night 8.00
DECEMBER TIME
Thu 5th Club Annual General Meeting 8.00
Sat 14th Club Christmas Social 8.00
Sun 31st Club New Year`s Eve Party 8.00
JANUARY 2020 TIME
Sat 25th Club Social Night 8.00
MARCH 2020 TIME
Sat 7th Club Quiz Night 8.00
 WINTER FIXTURES 2019/20
Dress for all matches is Whites and Club Shirts except (G)Greys
OCTOBER 2019
Sat 5 Bishops Stortford 2.00 6 Triples Mixed (G)
All Weather surface
Sun 20 Hatfield 2.30 4 Rinks Mixed
Sun 27 Tye Green 2.30 6 Rinks Mixed 
NOVEMBER 2019
Sat 9 Riverain 2.00 6 Rinks Mixed
Sat 23 Cheshunt  2.30 6 Rinks Mixed
FEBRUARY 2020
Sun 16 Hatfield 2.30 4 Rinks Mixed
MARCH 2020
Sun 15 Bedford Borough 2.00 6 Rinks Mixed



 
 
 
  Site Map