External Competition Rankings
1922 - 2017

All Rankings are in order of Competition importance

Number of HB County Competitions Won






CountyCounty





CountyCountyU30UnbadgedCounty

RankMember NameTOTALTriplesPairsSinglesSinglesLeague

1Mark Plume811402

2Scott Wake510102

3John Powell310002

4Peter Agnew301011

5Carl Frostick200101

6Ken Mulqueen200002

7Roger Evans100001

8John Hicks100001


John Stone100001

10Eddie Plume100001


Bryan Davies100001

12Dave Menzies100001











Number of HB County Finals Reached


County








Pairs /CountyCountyCounty

OVERALLTriples /Under 30Under 25UnbadgedCounty
TOTALSFoursSinglesSinglesSinglesLeague
Rank   Member        Name    FinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWins
1M Plume1284254100022
2S Wake743121000022
3J Powell533100000022
4P Agnew432100001111
5CFrostick422011000011
6KMulqueen321000000022
7B Davies211000000011
8R Evans110000000011

J Hicks110000000011

J Stone110000000011

E Plume110000000011

D Menzies110000000011















EHBA & EHDWBA Competitions Won



Champ
Pairs /TeamMillen



of
Triples /LyndhurstCup /
RankMember NameTOTALChampsSinglesFoursThurgoodOfficers
1Mark Plume1230270
2Tom Gray110000
3Jeff Stean301200
4Martin Watson101000
5Scott Wake800350
6Ron Bown300300
7Carl Frostick800260
8Roger Evans600240
9Ray Skipp200200
10John Powell500140
11Peter Agnew400130

Ross Murphy400130
13Peter Warren300120

Garry Warrender300120
15Vic Greenberg200110
16Rino Picinelli100100

Tony Morris100100

Mers Stean100100

Gil Gilson100100

Bernie Ansell100100

Frank Bardwell100100
22Bryan Davies500041
23Ken Mulqueen300030
24John Stone200020

Mike Hatley200020
26George Davison100010

Eddie Plume100010
28Dinah Geere100001









EHBA/EHDWBA Competition Finals Reached



   Champ

     Pairs /  Lyndhurst  Millenium
 OVERALL        of

    Triples /  Thurgood       Cup /
   TOTALS   Champs    Singles    FoursAnniversary    Officers
Rank   Member NameFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWins
   1   Mark Plume   21   12   4   3   0   0   4   2   13   7   0   0
   2   Tom Gray   1   1   1   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0
   3   Scott Wake   15   8   1   0   0   0   4   3   10   5   0   0
   4   Jeff Stean   3   3   0   0   1   1   2   2   0   0   0   0
   5  Martin Watson   1   1   0   0   1   1   0   0   0   0   0   0
   6 Garry Warrender   4   3   0   0   1   0   1   1   2   2   0   0
   7   Roger Evans   13   6   0   0   0   0   5   2   7   4   1   0
   8   Ron Bown   3   3   0   0   0   0   3   3   0   0   0   0
   9   Carl Frostick   10   7   0   0   0   0   3   2   7   5   0   0
   10   Ray Skipp   2   2   0   0   0   0   2   2   0   0   0   0
   11   John Powell   12   6   0   0   0   0   2   1   10   5   0   0
   12   Ross Murphy   5   4   0   0   0   0   2   1   3   3   0   0
   13 Bert Cherrington   5   0   0   0   0   0   2   0   3   0   0   0
   14   Roger Saxon   3   0   0   0   0   0   2   0   1   0   0   0
   15   Colin Malyon   2   0   0   0   0   0   2   0   0   0   0   0
   16   Peter Agnew   6   4   0   0   0   0   1   1   5   3   0   0
   17   Peter Warren   3   3   0   0   0   0   1   1   2   2   0   0
   18   Vic Greenberg   2   2   0   0   0   0   1   1   1   1   0   0
   19   Bernie Ansell   1   1   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   0   0

  Frank Bardwell   1   1   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   0   0

   Gil Gilson   1   1   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   0   0

   Mers Stean   1   1   0  0   0   0   1   1   0   0   0   0

   Rino Picinelli   1   1   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   0   0

   Tony Morris   1   1   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   0   0
   25  George Davison   5   1   0   0   0   0   1   0   4   1   0   0
   26Wayne Oflanagan   4   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   3   0   0   0
   27   John Carter   3   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   2   0   0   0
   28   Dave Jack   1   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0   0   0

   Debbie Marks   1   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0   0   0

  John Talmadge   1   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0   0   0
   31   Bryan Davies   6   5   0   0   0   0   0   0   5   4   1   1
   32   Ken Mulqueen   4   3   0   0   0   0   0   0   4   3   0   0
   33   Mike Hatley   2   2   0   0   0   0   0   0   2   2   0   0
   34   Geoff Green   2   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   2   0   0   0
   35   Eddie Plume   1   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0

   John Stone   1   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0
   37   Dinah Geere   3   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   2   1
   38   Mary Smith   2   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   1   0
   39   Beat Stone   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0

   Grace Gibbs   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0

   Greg Amos   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0

   Jenny Hawes   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0

   Joan Branagan   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0

Rosemary Webber   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0    0   0

   Stan Keen   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0

   Tony Keeling   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0

   Val Moules   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0















         
       Number of EHBL Competitions Won





  Pairs/
   Team   Team





 Triples/ Secretary's  Ranson    Div

Rank           Member Name TOTAL Singles   Fours     Singles     Cup   Three

    1                Jeff Stean       1      1       0         0       0       0

    2               Mers Stean       2      0       0         2       0       0

    3               Scott Wake       2      0       0         0       1       1

    4              Mark Plume       1      0       0         0       1       0


               John Powell       1      0       0         0       1       0


            Bert Cherrington       1      0       0         0       1       0


              George Davison       1      0       0         0       1       0


                Geoff Green       1      0       0         0       1       0


          Wayne O'Flanagan       1      0       0         0       1       0


               Roger Saxon       1      0       0         0       1       0

   11               Mick Marks       1      0       0         0       0       1


                Len Purdy       1      0       0         0       0       1


               Stan Keen       1      0       0         0       0       1


               Phil Geere       1      0       0         0       0       1


             Ross Murphy       1      0       0         0       0       1


              Mike Hatley       1      0       0         0       0       1


             Nigel Bentley       1      0       0         0       0       1


             Carl Frostick       1      0       0         0       0       1


             Tony Keeling       1      0       0         0       0       1


            George Swaby       1      0       0         0       0       1


           Howard Baker       1      0       0         0       0       1


            Jake Andrews       1      0       0         0       0       1


             Brian Bushell       1      0       0         0       0       1


          Mick Cheeseman       1       0       0         0       0       1


              John Weaver       1      0       0         0       0       1

   16










       EHBL Competition Finals Reached


 OVERALL
  Secretary's    Ranson     Division
   TOTALS     Singles     Singles      Cup       Three
Rank           Member NameFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWinsFinalsWins
    1                 Jeff Stean    1    1    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0
    2               Mers Stean    3    3    0    0    2    2    0    0    0    0
    3               Scott Wake    3    2    0    0    0    0    2    1    1    1
    4              John Powell    2    1    0    0    0    0    2    1    0    0

             Mark Plume    2    1    0    0    0    0    2    1    0    0
    6            Bert Cherrington    1    1    0    0    0    0    1    1    0    0

               Geoff Green    1    1    0    0    0    0    1    1    0    0

            George Davison    1    1    0    0    0    0    1    1    0    0

               Roger Saxon    1    1    0    0    0    0    1    1    0    0

            Wayne O'Flanagan    1    1    0    0    0    0    1    1    0    0
   11                Carl Frostick    1    1    0    0    0    0    1    0    1    1
   12                Eddie Plume    1    0    0    0    0    0    1    0    0    0

                 John Stone    1    0    0    0    0    0    1    0    0    0

               Ken Mulqueen    1    0    0    0    0    0    1    0    0    0

                Roger Evans    1    0    0    0    0    0    1    0      0     0
   16                  Mick Marks    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                 Len Purdy    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                  Stan Keen    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                   Phil Geere    1    1    0    0    0   0    0    0    1    1

                  Ross Murphy    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                  Mike Hatley    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                Nigel Bentley    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                 Tony Keeling    1    1    0    0    0    0    0      0    1    1

                George Swaby    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                Howard Baker    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                Jake Andrews    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                 Brian Bushell    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

             Mick Cheeseman    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1

                  John Weaver    1    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    1
   30













 
 
  Site Map