Buntingford Bowls Club
The Rankings 1922-2018
Overall Total Number of Finals Reached
        Bowls Herts East Area EHBA & EHBL & Bunty
      England County League EHDWBA RBL Club
    TOTALS Comps Comps Cups Comps Comps Comps
Rank Member Name Finals Won Finals Won Finals Won Finals Won Finals Won Finals Won Finals Won
1 Mark Plume 115 79 1 0 14 9 11 8 25 13 2 1 62 48
2 Scott Wake 83 45 1 0 9 5 9 8 17 9 3 2 44 21
3 Garry Warrrender 19 11 1 0 1 1 2 2 7 4 1 0 7 4
4 Vic Greenberg 11 5 1 0 1 1 2 2 4 2 0 0 3 0
5 Peter Warren 7 6 1 0 1 1 2 2 3 3 0 0 0 0
6 Ross Murphy 21 15 1 0 1 1 2 1 8 7 3 1 6 5
7 Tony Keeling 13 4 1 0 1 1 2 1 4 0 3 1 2 1
8 Dave Murphy 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
9 Carl Frostick 37 20 0 0 6 3 6 4 12 7 3 1 10 5
10 John Powell 56 33 0 0 5 3 10 8 12 6 2 1 27 15
11 Peter Agnew 18 11 0 0 4 3 3 1 6 4 0 0 5 3
12 Ken Mulqueen 30 18 0 0 3 2 8 6 4 3 1 0 14 7
13 Bryan Davies 25 15 0 0 2 1 5 4 9 5 0 0 9 5
14 Roger Evans 41 22 0 0 1 1 7 5 15 6 2 0 16 10
15 John Hicks 20 13 0 0 1 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 15 9
16 John Stone 31 18 0 0 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 0 25 13
17 Eddie Plume 15 9 0 0 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 0 10 5
18 Dave Menzies 10 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 7 1
19 Stan Keen 19 13 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 1 14 10
20 Geoff Green 14 9 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 1 1 9 7
21 George Davison 20 10 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 1 1 1 13 7
22 Bert Cherrington 14 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 1 7 1
23 Wayne O'flanagan 8 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 1 1 2 1
24 Roger Saxon 11 6 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 1 6 4
25 John Carter 13 6 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 9 5
26 John Talmadge 13 6 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 11 5
27 Dave Jack 6 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 4 1
28 Len Purdy 22 10 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 19 8
29 Colin Malyon 7 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 2
30 Greg Amos 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1
31 Rob Watson 5 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 3
32 Ron Bown 18 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 15 14
33 Dinah Geere 32 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 29 18
34 Mike Hatley 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 3 1 2 2
35 Jeff Stean 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 11 11
36 Ray Skipp 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 6 4
37 Mary Smith 24 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 22 9
38 Tom Gray 26 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 25 25
39 Frank Bardwell 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 9 9
40 Martin Watson 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7 3
41 Rino Picinelli 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 4
42 Bernie Ansell 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 2
43 Gil Gilson 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1
44 Tony Morris 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
45 Rosemary Webber 55 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 54 30
46 Beat Stone 41 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 40 20
47 Jenny Hawes 27 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 26 15
48 Val Moules 24 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 23 14
49 Joan Branagan 24 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 23 13
50 Debbie Marks 14 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 13 5
51 Grace Gibbs 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 2
52 Mers Stean 11 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 8 5
53 Phil Geere 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 11 7
54 Brian Bushell 10 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 8 3
55 Mick Cheeseman 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 7 4
56 Mick Marks 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 6 1
57 Howard Baker 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 4
58 George Swaby 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 1
59 Jake Andrews 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 2
60 John Weaver 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
61 Bill Moules 13 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 12 5
62 Eileen Stean 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 7 5
63 Nigel Bentley 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1
64 Sue Batchelor 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
65 Janet Ewins 29 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 22
66 Noreen Nicklin 14 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 8
67 Gloria Cheeseman 13 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 7
68 Roger Garratt 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 9
69 Billy Mawer 12 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 7
70 Alma Skinner 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
71 Denise Stone 11 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 3
72 S F Smith 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10
73 Peter Ewins 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 1
74 Ada Futter 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
  Lil Owen-Smith 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
  Merv Corp 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
77 Richard Potter 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 5
78 E J Totman 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8
  Wilf Downham 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8
80 Tom McDonagh 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 3
81 Christine Hatley 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 2
82 Jenny Newington 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 1
83 T F Buckle 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 7
84 Georgie Whitaker 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 6
  Kath Boughton 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 6
86 Peter Auders 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 4
87 George Thrower 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2
88 Pat Davison 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 1
89 Bert Bradley 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
  Gina Devonshire 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
91 Yvonne Proctor 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4
92 Betty Stephenson 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3
  Ron Harrow 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3
94 Mary Lankester 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2
95 Jackie Thomas 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1
  Lou Purdy 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1
97 Derek Futter 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
  Doris Bardwell 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
  E R Brett 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
  H A Mannox 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
  Sheila Downham 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
  Ted Devonshire 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
103 Eileen Platt 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 4
  Mike Grimsdale 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 4
105 Jenny Eldred 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3
  Matthew Coppen 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3
  Sam Talmadge 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3
108 Andy iles 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2
  Harry Brant 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2
110 Ellen Amos 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1
  John Collins 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1
  Rick Brown 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1
113 Bob Hudgell 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
  Charlie Timbers 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
  E P Borsberry 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
  H H Clark 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
  Jack Platt 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
  Liz Cooper 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
  Vic Turner 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
120 Frank Beale 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3
  Jenny Brown 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3
  June Goodfellow 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3
123 Dave Clifton 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
  M McKimmie 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
  Maureen Cockle 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
  Michelle Collicott 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2
127 Bob Dingley 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
  Jean Cook 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
  Mike Eldred 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
  Steve Baker 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
131 Ray Watkins 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
132 Bob Humphreys 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
  Christine Anstey 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
  Fred Boniwell 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
  I H Maclean 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
  John Skinner 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
  L J Dennis 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
  L J Smith 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
  Spencer Kerley 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
  Tom West 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
141 Alex Davison 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2
  Denny Webb 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2
  Joan Bushell 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2
  June Renney 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2
145 Hugh Smith 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
  Ian Priest 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
  Joyce Ettridge 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
  Keith Savage 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
  Toby Hone 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
  Val Gunnell 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
151 Gloria Meadows 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
  Ray Kinchin 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
  Ted Clayton 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
154 A Howard 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  A Pearce 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  A Pearce 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  A W Wilson 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  A Walhert 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  'Robo' Roberts 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Barry Clinton 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  D Gill 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  E A Moule 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Eileen Hudgell 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  G Devonshire 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  J Turner 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Jim Sparrow 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Les Hagger 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Mick Cocker 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Mick Whitfield 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Paul Downham 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Paul Gray 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Paul Hastler 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Reg Powell 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Stuart Robertson 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  T G Ellis 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  Tony Sergeant 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  W H Smith 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
177 Alan Dell 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Arthur Mayo 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Bert King 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Bryan Renney 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Bryce Willett 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Carol Cain 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Edna Tillyard 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Graham Hone 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Gwen Jones 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Peter Branagan 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Peter Figg 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Roxana Clifton 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Sue Auders 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
190 Jan Ward 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
  Ruby Haines 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
  Ruby Wakefield 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
  Sam Sizer 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
  Tim Eagle 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
  Tony Duffin 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
  Tony Tibble 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
  Zonia Williamson 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
198 A J Wick 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  A P Westover 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Alan Nicklin 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Alan Wall 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Alf Deville 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Ann Perks 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  B Hammond 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Ben Hastler 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Bob Jeffreys 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Bobby Roberts 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  C Hamley 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Charlie Harris 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Charlie Moore 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Charlie Oates 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Charlie Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  David Ward 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Derek Prince 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Doris King 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  F Boughton 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Frank Cannon 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  G H Maughan 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Gladis Roberts 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Glyn Jones 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Gwen Beale 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  H A Harris 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Herbie Parker 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  I Pearce 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Ian Geraghty 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  J Aylott 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  J Bishop 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Jean FitzGibbons 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Jennie Keeling 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Joan Wilson 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  John Jones 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  John McCaig 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Kath Thrower 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Ken Taylor 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  M Martin 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Margaret Niven 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Mary Osgood 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Mercedes Robbins 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Michael Foulger 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Norman Cook 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Paul Booth 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Pauline Clark 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Roger Hawes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  S C Waters 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Sheila Grange 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Sheila Keith 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Simon Lyndsay 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Steve Fowler 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Stuart Cook 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Sue Gravett 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  T B Cutts 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  T Owen-Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Terry Skipp 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Tony Walton 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Vince Joyner 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  W J Wheeler 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
257 A Stone 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Bob Lowers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Brain Ellis 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Carl Reeves 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Dave Williamson 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  David Talmadge 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Dennis Shorter 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Dustin Hone 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  E Wiseman 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Eirwen Watson 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Eric Furey 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Eric Lankester 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  George Smith 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Gwen Mayo 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Howard Betterton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Jack Pamphlett 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Joan Carter 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Julie Hughes 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Keith Gunnell 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Lawrie Bullen 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Liz Tibble 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Marion Maher 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Martin Allport 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Michael Skipp 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Mike Cooper 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Nathan Jennings 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Peter Hill 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Ted Gibbs 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Terri Miller 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Vernon Keith 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
  Winnie Hayes 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
289                              
                               
Hertfordshire Bowls County Finals Reached
            Under 30 County    
  County County County Under 25 Unbadged County
TOTALS Triples Pairs Fours Singles Singles League
Rank Member Name Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins
1 Mark Plume 14 9 3 1 1 1 1 0 6 4 0 0 3 3
2 Scott Wake 9 5 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 3
4 Carl Frostick 6 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 2
3 John Powell 5 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
5 Peter Agnew 4 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1
6 Ken Mulqueen 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
7 Bryan Davies 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
8 Dave Menzies 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Eddie Plume 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Garry Warrrender 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  John Hicks 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  John Stone 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Peter Warren 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Roger Evans 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Ross Murphy 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Tony Keeling 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Vic Greenberg 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
18                              
                               
Hertfordshire Bowls East Area League Cup Finals
                     
TOTALS                  
Rank Member Name Finals Wins                    
1 Mark Plume 11 8                    
2 John Powell 10 8                    
3 Scott Wake 9 8                    
4 Ken Mulqueen 8 6                    
6 Roger Evans 7 5                    
5 Carl Frostick 6 4                    
7 Bryan Davies 5 4                    
8 John Hicks 4 3                    
9 John Stone 3 3                    
10 Peter Agnew 3 1                    
11 Eddie Plume 2 2                    
  Garry Warrender 2 2                    
  Peter Warren 2 2                    
  Stan Keen 2 2                    
  Vic Greenberg 2 2                    
16 Dave Menzies 2 1                    
  Geoff Green 2 1                    
  Ross Murphy 2 1                    
  Tony Keeling 2 1                    
20 Bert Cherrington 1 1                    
  Dave Jack 1 1                    
  George Davison 1 1                    
  John Carter 1 1                    
  John Talmadge 1 1                    
  Len Purdy 1 1                    
  Roger Saxon 1 1                    
  Wayne O'flanagan 1 1                    
28 Colin Malyon 1 0                    
  Greg Amos 1 0                    
  Rob Watson 1 0                    
31                              
                               
EHBA / EHDWBA Finals Reached
      Champ     Mixed     Lyndhurst Mill Cup
  of     2w &4w Triples Thurgood Officers
TOTALS Champs Singles Pairs Fours Anniv Cup Singles
Rank Member Name Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins
1 Mark Plume 25 13 5 4 0 0 3 1 2 1 15 7 0 0
2 Tom Gray 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Scott Wake 17 9 1 0 0 0 3 2 2 2 11 5 0 0
4 Ross Murphy 8 7 0 0 1 1 3 3 1 0 3 3 0 0
5 Martin Watson 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Garry Warrender 7 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 4 2 0 0
7 Roger Evans 15 6 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 2 9 4 1 0
8 Ron Bown 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
9 Ray Skipp 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
10 Peter Agnew 6 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 5 3 0 0
11 Bernie Ansell 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Frank Bardwell 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Gil Gilson 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Tony Morris 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 John Powell 12 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 10 5 0 0
16 Roger Saxon 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
17 Colin Malyon 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
18 Debbie Marks 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 John Talmadge 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Carl Frostick 12 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 9 5 0 0
21 Jeff Stean 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
22 Bert Cherrington 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0
23 Vic Greenberg 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 0
24 Peter Warren 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 0
25 Mers Stean 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Rino Picinelli 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
27 Bryan Davies 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 4 2 1
28 George Davison 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 0
29 Wayne Oflanagan 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0
  Tony Keeling 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0
31 John Carter 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
32 Dave Jack 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
33 Ken Mulqueen 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 0
34 Mike Hatley 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
35 Geoff Green 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
36 Eddie Plume 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
  John Stone 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
38 Dinah Geere 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1
39 Mary Smith 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
40 Beat Stone 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
  Grace Gibbs 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
  Greg Amos 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
  Jenny Hawes 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
  Joan Branagan 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
  Rosemary Webber 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
  Stan Keen 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
  Val Moules 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
48                              
                               
East Herts Bowls League Finals Reached
      Mixed & Triples Ranson Sec's Division
TOTALS Singles Pairs Fours Cup Singles 2 & 3
Rank Member Name Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins
1 Jeff Stean 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ross Murphy 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
3 Greg Amos 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Garry Warrender 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Sue Batchelor 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Carl Frostick 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
7 Roger Evans 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 Mike Hatley 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Tony Keeling 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
9 Scott Wake 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 1
10 John Powell 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
  Mark Plume 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
12 Bert Cherrington 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Geoff Green 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
  George Davison 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Roger Saxon 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Wayne O'flanagan 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
17 Eddie Plume 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
  John Stone 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
  Ken Mulqueen 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
20 Mers Stean 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
21 Mick Marks 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Len Purdy 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Stan Keen 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Phil Geere 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  George Swaby 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Howard Baker 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Jake Andrews 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Brian Bushell 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Mick Cheeseman 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  John Weaver 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
31 Nigel Bentley 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Bill Moules 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
33 Dave Murphy 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
34                              
National Royal British Legion Finals Reached
    Mixed          
TOTALS Pairs          
Rank Member Name Finals Wins Finals Wins                    
1 Mers Stean 1 1 1 1                    
2 Eileen Stean 1 1 1 1                    
                               
Buntingford Bowls Club Competitions
*Rankings are in order of competition importance* i.e. Singles will have a greater weighting than Pairs.
        Club Club Four Two Mixed    
      Champ Handicap Wood Wood Pairs/ Other
    TOTALS Singles Singles Pairs Pairs Triples Comps
Rank Member Name Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins Finals Wins
1 Mark Plume 62 48 17 15 13 7 11 8 14 11 0 0 7 6
2 Scott Wake 44 21 12 5 9 6 12 5 6 2 2 2 3 1
3 Rosemary Webber 54 30 9 8 7 7 11 4 15 6 8 2 4 3
4 John Powell 27 15 8 6 5 3 6 2 8 4 0 0 0 0
5 Jenny Hawes 26 15 8 2 2 2 5 2 4 4 2 2 5 3
6 Alma Skinner 11 11 7 7 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 1 0 0
7 Dinah Geere 29 18 7 5 7 6 3 2 6 2 3 2 3 1
8 Lil Owen-Smith 9 9 6 6 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
9 Mary Smith 22 9 6 1 6 3 2 1 0 0 6 4 2 0
10 Tom Gray 25 25 5 5 7 7 5 5 4 4 0 0 4 4
11 Sheila Downham 5 5 4 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ron Bown 15 14 4 3 5 5 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
13 Ray Skipp 6 4 4 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
14 Beat Stone 40 20 4 2 6 3 6 5 10 5 5 1 9 4
15 H A Mannox 5 5 3 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 H H Clark 4 4 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Merv Corp 9 9 3 3 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Frank Bardwell 9 9 3 3 0 0 2 2 2 2 2 2 0 0
19 Georgie Whitaker 7 6 3 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 1 1 0
20 Debbie Marks 13 5 3 2 2 0 3 1 4 4 1 0 0 0
21 Janet Ewins 29 22 3 2 0 0 7 5 10 6 4 4 5 5
22 Yvonne Proctor 6 4 3 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
23 S F Smith 10 10 2 2 5 5 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Noreen Nicklin 14 8 2 2 4 2 3 1 2 1 2 2 1 0
25 E J Totman 8 8 2 2 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Ted Devonshire 5 5 2 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Ada Futter 9 9 2 2 0 0 4 4 0 0 3 3 0 0
28 Doris Bardwell 5 5 2 2 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Gloria Cheeseman 13 7 2 2 0 0 3 1 5 3 1 0 2 1
30 Eileen Hudgell 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  J Turner 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Val Moules 23 14 2 1 2 2 9 5 4 2 5 4 1 0
33 Joan Branagan 23 13 2 1 2 1 9 6 3 1 3 2 4 2
34 Carl Frostick 10 5 2 1 1 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 2 2
35 Roger Saxon 6 4 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
36 Pat Davison 7 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
37 Jeff Stean 11 11 1 1 4 4 3 3 2 2 0 0 1 1
38 T F Buckle 7 7 1 1 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Garry Warrender 7 4 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0
40 E R Brett 5 5 1 1 1 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 E P Borsberry 4 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Wilf Downham 8 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2
43 Tom West 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Maureen Cockle 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
45 Bernie Ansell 2 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  D Gill 2 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  W H Smith 2 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 Betty Stephenson 6 3 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0
49 Kath Boughton 7 6 1 1 0 0 4 4 1 1 0 0 1 0
50 Gina Devonshire 6 6 1 1 0 0 4 4 0 0 1 1 0 0
51 Bob Hudgell 4 4 1 1 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 John Hicks 15 9 1 1 0 0 2 2 4 1 4 3 4 2
53 Charlie Timbers 4 4 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
54 E A Moule 2 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  G Devonshire 2 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 Les Hagger 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Stuart Robertson 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
58 Charlie Harris 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Derek Prince 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 John Stone 25 13 1 0 4 2 6 3 4 3 3 1 7 4
61 George Davison 13 7 1 0 3 1 3 1 2 1 0 0 4 4
62 Denise Stone 11 3 1 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 3 1 3 0
63 Jenny Newington 8 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
64 Martin Watson 7 3 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 1 1
65 Peter Agnew 5 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1
66 Bryan Davies 9 5 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 5 2
67 Ken Mulqueen 14 7 1 0 1 0 2 1 4 2 2 2 4 2
68 Christine Hatley 8 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 1
69 Jenny Eldred 5 3 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
70 Brian Bushell 8 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 3
71 Bert Cherrington 7 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 1
72 Phil Geere 11 7 1 0 0 0 4 3 2 1 0 0 4 3
73 John Talmadge 11 5 1 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 3 2 2 2
74 Eileen Platt 5 4 1 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 1 1 0 0
75 John Carter 9 5 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 2
76 Eileen Stean 7 5 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2
77 Peter Figg 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 Liz Tibble 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 Mers Stean 8 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 2 2 2
80 Gloria Meadows 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
81 Ross Murphy 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 3 3
82 Andy iles 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 1
83 Greg Amos 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
84 Tony Keeling 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
85 Billy Mawer 12 7 0 0 4 2 0 0 2 1 4 3 2 1
86 Vic Turner 4 4 0 0 2 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
87 Roger Garratt 12 9 0 0 2 1 2 2 2 1 0 0 6 5
88 Richard Potter 9 5 0 0 2 1 2 1 1 1 0 0 4 2
89 Len Purdy 19 8 0 0 2 1 1 1 3 0 3 2 10 4
90 Lou Purdy 6 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1
91 Fred Boniwell 3 3 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
92 I H Maclean 3 3 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
  L J Smith 3 3 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
94 Jack Platt 4 4 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
95 A Howard 2 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  A W Wilson 2 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
97 Carol Cain 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 A P Westover 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  G H Maughan 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  S C Waters 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Vince Joyner 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  W J Wheeler 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
103 Mick Cheeseman 7 4 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 2 2
104 Jackie Thomas 6 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1
105 Sam Talmadge 5 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 2
106 Rick Brown 5 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 1
107 Roger Evans 16 10 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 3 1 8 7
108 Ron Harrow 6 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 1 1 1
109 Bob Dingley 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1
110 Bryce Willett 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
111 Tom McDonagh 8 3 0 0 0 0 5 3 2 0 1 0 0 0
112 Bert Bradley 6 6 0 0 0 0 4 4 1 1 0 0 1 1
113 Peter Auders 7 4 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 2 1 1 1
114 Derek Futter 5 5 0 0 0 0 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 1
115 L J Dennis 3 3 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
116 Bill Moules 12 5 0 0 0 0 3 1 3 1 2 0 4 3
117 Grace Gibbs 5 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 1 0
118 Dave Clifton 4 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
119 George Thrower 7 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 2 1 0 1 0
120 Liz Cooper 4 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 1 1 0 0
121 Mike Grimsdale 5 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 2 1
122 Denny Webb 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
123 Bob Humphreys 3 3 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
124 A Walhert 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
125 George Swaby 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
  Val Gunnell 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
127 M McKimmie 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
128 Joyce Ettridge 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
129 Alex Davison 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Joan Bushell 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
131 Gwen Jones 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
132 Peter Ewins 10 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 1 1 0 3 0
133 Ellen Amos 5 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 0
134 Stan Keen 14 10 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 2 3 2 7 5
135 Eddie Plume 10 5 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 1 1 5 2
136 Jenny Brown 4 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 0
137 Christine Anstey 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
138 June Goodfellow 4 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 1 0 0
139 Howard Baker 4 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
  John Skinner 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 1
141 Barry Clinton 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Paul Downham 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Paul Hastler 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Reg Powell 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
145 Mary Lankester 6 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 1
146 Matthew Coppen 5 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 2
147 Frank Beale 4 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 2
148 Spencer Kerley 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1
149 Tony Sergeant 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
150 A Pearce 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
  'Robo' Roberts 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Mick Cocker 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Paul Gray 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
  T G Ellis 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
155 Bert King 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
156 A J Wick 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Alf Deville 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Ann Perks 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  B Hammond 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Ben Hastler 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Bob Jeffreys 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  C Hamley 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Charlie Moore 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Charlie Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Doris King 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Frank Cannon 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Gil Gilson 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Gwen Beale 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  H A Harris 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  J Aylott 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  J Bishop 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Kath Thrower 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  M Martin 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Norman Cook 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Sheila Keith 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  T B Cutts 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  T Owen-Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Tony Walton 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
179 Harry Brant 5 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 0 0 0
180 Michelle Collicott 4 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
181 Jean Cook 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0
182 Mick Marks 6 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 1
183 Steve Baker 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0
184 Ray Kinchin 3 0 0 0 0